Home/Breweries/2 Way Brewing Company
WB

2 Way Brewing Company

📍 18 W Main St, Beacon, NY4.5(285)
Get directions
About

Visit 2 Way Brewing Company.

2 Way Brewing Company is a craft brewery in Beacon, NY.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about 2 Way Brewing Company.

1Is 2 Way Brewing Company dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for 2 Way Brewing Company yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many New York breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near 2 Way Brewing Company?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of 2 Way Brewing Company in Beacon. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the New York area.

3What are 2 Way Brewing Company's hours?

2 Way Brewing Company's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. 2 Way Brewing Company is located in Beacon, New York.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026