SS
21st St Brewers Bar
📍 2017 Chouteau Ave, Saint Louis, MO★4.7(197)
Visit 21st St Brewers Bar.
21st St Brewers Bar is a craft brewery in Saint Louis, MO.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about 21st St Brewers Bar.
1Is 21st St Brewers Bar dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for 21st St Brewers Bar yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Missouri breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near 21st St Brewers Bar?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of 21st St Brewers Bar in Saint Louis. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Missouri area.
Data updated: Aug 9, 2026