Home/Breweries/Amplified Ale Works
AA

Amplified Ale Works

📍 4150 Mission Blvd Ste 208, San Diego, CA
Get directions
About

Visit Amplified Ale Works.

Amplified Ale Works is a craft brewery in San Diego, CA.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Amplified Ale Works.

1Is Amplified Ale Works dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Amplified Ale Works yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many California breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near Amplified Ale Works?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Amplified Ale Works in San Diego. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the California area.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026