AB
Anacapa Brewing Co
📍 472 E Main St, Ventura, CA★4.4(245)
Visit Anacapa Brewing Co.
Anacapa Brewing Co is a craft brewery in Ventura, CA.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Anacapa Brewing Co.
1Is Anacapa Brewing Co dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Anacapa Brewing Co yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many California breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Anacapa Brewing Co?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Anacapa Brewing Co in Ventura. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the California area.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026