AM
Arcadian Moon
📍 19203 Old Highway 40, Higginsville, MO★3.9(160)
Visit Arcadian Moon.
Arcadian Moon is a craft brewery in Higginsville, MO.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Nearby Breweries
No nearby breweries found within 25 miles.
Frequently asked about Arcadian Moon.
1Is Arcadian Moon dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Arcadian Moon yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Missouri breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What are Arcadian Moon's hours?
Arcadian Moon's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Arcadian Moon is located in Higginsville, Missouri.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026