CB
Chestnut Brew Works
📍 444 Brockway Ave, Morgantown, WV★4.8(89)
Visit Chestnut Brew Works.
Chestnut Brew Works is a craft brewery in Morgantown, WV.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Chestnut Brew Works.
1Is Chestnut Brew Works dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Chestnut Brew Works yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many West Virginia breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Chestnut Brew Works?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Chestnut Brew Works in Morgantown. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the West Virginia area.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026