Home/Breweries/Cold Water Brewery and Grill
CW

Cold Water Brewery and Grill

📍 2544 Lake Tahoe Blvd, South Lake Tahoe, CA4.5(1,234)
Get directions
About

Visit Cold Water Brewery and Grill.

Cold Water Brewery and Grill is a craft brewery in South Lake Tahoe, CA.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Cold Water Brewery and Grill.

1Is Cold Water Brewery and Grill dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Cold Water Brewery and Grill yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many California breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near Cold Water Brewery and Grill?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Cold Water Brewery and Grill in South Lake Tahoe. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the California area.

3What are Cold Water Brewery and Grill's hours?

Cold Water Brewery and Grill's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Cold Water Brewery and Grill is located in South Lake Tahoe, California.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026