Home/Breweries/County Line Brewing
CL

County Line Brewing

📍 9115 W Chinden Blvd Ste 107, Garden City, ID
Get directions
About

Visit County Line Brewing.

County Line Brewing is a craft brewery in Garden City, ID.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about County Line Brewing.

1Is County Line Brewing dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for County Line Brewing yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Idaho breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near County Line Brewing?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of County Line Brewing in Garden City. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Idaho area.

Data updated: Aug 11, 2026