Home/Breweries/Gordon Biersch Brewing Co
GB

Gordon Biersch Brewing Co

📍 357 E Taylor St, San Jose, CA3.7(63)
Get directions
About

Visit Gordon Biersch Brewing Co.

Gordon Biersch Brewing Co is a craft brewery in San Jose, CA.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Gordon Biersch Brewing Co.

1Is Gordon Biersch Brewing Co dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Gordon Biersch Brewing Co yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many California breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near Gordon Biersch Brewing Co?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Gordon Biersch Brewing Co in San Jose. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the California area.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026