Home/Breweries/Hogback Mountain Brewery
HM

Hogback Mountain Brewery

📍 51 North St, Bristol, VT4.7(41)
Get directions
About

Visit Hogback Mountain Brewery.

Hogback Mountain Brewery is a craft brewery in Bristol, VT.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Hogback Mountain Brewery.

1Is Hogback Mountain Brewery dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Hogback Mountain Brewery yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Vermont breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near Hogback Mountain Brewery?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Hogback Mountain Brewery in Bristol. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Vermont area.

3What are Hogback Mountain Brewery's hours?

Hogback Mountain Brewery's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Hogback Mountain Brewery is located in Bristol, Vermont.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026