IB
Ironclad Brewery
📍 115 N 2nd St, Wilmington, NC★4.5(250)
Visit Ironclad Brewery.
Ironclad Brewery is a craft brewery in Wilmington, NC.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Ironclad Brewery.
1Is Ironclad Brewery dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Ironclad Brewery yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many North Carolina breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Ironclad Brewery?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Ironclad Brewery in Wilmington. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the North Carolina area.
3What are Ironclad Brewery's hours?
Ironclad Brewery's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Ironclad Brewery is located in Wilmington, North Carolina.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026