JD
Johanssons Dining House
📍 4 W Main St, Westminster, MD★4.2(723)
Visit Johanssons Dining House.
Johanssons Dining House is a craft brewery in Westminster, MD.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Johanssons Dining House.
1Is Johanssons Dining House dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Johanssons Dining House yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Maryland breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Johanssons Dining House?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Johanssons Dining House in Westminster. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Maryland area.
3What are Johanssons Dining House's hours?
Johanssons Dining House's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Johanssons Dining House is located in Westminster, Maryland.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026