Home/Breweries/Lake Gaston Brewing Company
LG

Lake Gaston Brewing Company

📍 124 Hay St, Fayetteville, NC
Get directions
About

Visit Lake Gaston Brewing Company.

Lake Gaston Brewing Company is a craft brewery in Fayetteville, NC.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Lake Gaston Brewing Company.

1Is Lake Gaston Brewing Company dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Lake Gaston Brewing Company yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many North Carolina breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near Lake Gaston Brewing Company?

There are 2 other breweries within 25 miles of Lake Gaston Brewing Company in Fayetteville. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the North Carolina area.

Data updated: Jul 29, 2026