LB
Lo-Fi Brewing
📍 2038 Meeting St Rd, North Charleston, SC★4.8(122)
Visit Lo-Fi Brewing.
Lo-Fi Brewing is a craft brewery in North Charleston, SC.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Lo-Fi Brewing.
1Is Lo-Fi Brewing dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Lo-Fi Brewing yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many South Carolina breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Lo-Fi Brewing?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Lo-Fi Brewing in North Charleston. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the South Carolina area.
3What are Lo-Fi Brewing's hours?
Lo-Fi Brewing's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Lo-Fi Brewing is located in North Charleston, South Carolina.
Data updated: Aug 11, 2026