LB
Loma Brewing Co
📍 130 N Santa Cruz Ave Ste G, Los Gatos, CA★4.5(1,231)
Visit Loma Brewing Co.
Loma Brewing Co is a craft brewery in Los Gatos, CA.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Loma Brewing Co.
1Is Loma Brewing Co dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Loma Brewing Co yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many California breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Loma Brewing Co?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Loma Brewing Co in Los Gatos. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the California area.
3What are Loma Brewing Co's hours?
Loma Brewing Co's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Loma Brewing Co is located in Los Gatos, California.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026