MV
Mill Valley Beer Works
📍 173 Throckmorton Ave, Mill Valley, CA
Visit Mill Valley Beer Works.
Mill Valley Beer Works is a craft brewery in Mill Valley, CA.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Mill Valley Beer Works.
1Is Mill Valley Beer Works dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Mill Valley Beer Works yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many California breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Mill Valley Beer Works?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Mill Valley Beer Works in Mill Valley. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the California area.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026