MB
Montavilla Brew Works
📍 7805 SE Stark St, Portland, OR★4.8(155)
Visit Montavilla Brew Works.
Montavilla Brew Works is a craft brewery in Portland, OR.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Montavilla Brew Works.
1Is Montavilla Brew Works dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Montavilla Brew Works yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Oregon breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Montavilla Brew Works?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Montavilla Brew Works in Portland. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Oregon area.
3What are Montavilla Brew Works's hours?
Montavilla Brew Works's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Montavilla Brew Works is located in Portland, Oregon.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026