RD
Red Door Brewing Co
📍 1001 Candelaria Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM★4.3(265)
Visit Red Door Brewing Co.
Red Door Brewing Co is a craft brewery in Albuquerque, NM.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Red Door Brewing Co.
1Is Red Door Brewing Co dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Red Door Brewing Co yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many New Mexico breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Red Door Brewing Co?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Red Door Brewing Co in Albuquerque. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the New Mexico area.
3What are Red Door Brewing Co's hours?
Red Door Brewing Co's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Red Door Brewing Co is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico.
Data updated: Aug 10, 2026