Home/Breweries/Rockhound Brewing Co
RB

Rockhound Brewing Co

📍 444 S Park St, Madison, WI
Get directions
About

Visit Rockhound Brewing Co.

Rockhound Brewing Co is a craft brewery in Madison, WI.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Rockhound Brewing Co.

1Is Rockhound Brewing Co dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Rockhound Brewing Co yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Wisconsin breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near Rockhound Brewing Co?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Rockhound Brewing Co in Madison. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Wisconsin area.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026