RB
Route 30 Brewing Company
📍 9860 Indiana Ave Ste 19, Riverside, CA★4.8(201)
Visit Route 30 Brewing Company.
Route 30 Brewing Company is a craft brewery in Riverside, CA.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations
Upcoming Events
Nearby breweries.
Frequently asked about Route 30 Brewing Company.
1Is Route 30 Brewing Company dog-friendly?
We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Route 30 Brewing Company yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many California breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.
2What breweries are near Route 30 Brewing Company?
There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Route 30 Brewing Company in Riverside. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the California area.
3What are Route 30 Brewing Company's hours?
Route 30 Brewing Company's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Route 30 Brewing Company is located in Riverside, California.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026