Home/Breweries/Slippery Pig Brewery
SP

Slippery Pig Brewery

📍 18801 Front St NE, Poulsbo, WA4.3(639)
Get directions
About

Visit Slippery Pig Brewery.

Slippery Pig Brewery is a craft brewery in Poulsbo, WA.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Dog-friendly
Kid-friendly
Outdoor seating
RV parking
Live music
Brewery tours
Food
Reservations

Upcoming Events

Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Slippery Pig Brewery.

1Is Slippery Pig Brewery dog-friendly?

We don't have confirmed pet policy data for Slippery Pig Brewery yet. We recommend calling ahead to ask about their dog policy. Many Washington breweries welcome leashed dogs in outdoor areas.

2What breweries are near Slippery Pig Brewery?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Slippery Pig Brewery in Poulsbo. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Washington area.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026