Home/Breweries/Sweeten Creek Brewing
SC

Sweeten Creek Brewing

📍 1127 Sweeten Creek Rd, Asheville, NC4.7(319)
Get directions
About

Visit Sweeten Creek Brewing.

Sweeten Creek Brewing is a craft brewery in Asheville, NC.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Wheelchair accessible
Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Sweeten Creek Brewing.

1What breweries are near Sweeten Creek Brewing?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Sweeten Creek Brewing in Asheville. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the North Carolina area.

2What are Sweeten Creek Brewing's hours?

Sweeten Creek Brewing's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Sweeten Creek Brewing is located in Asheville, North Carolina.

Data updated: Mar 7, 2026