Home/Breweries/Tenacity Brewing
TB

Tenacity Brewing

📍 119 N Grand Traverse St, Flint, MI4.8(484)
Get directions
About

Visit Tenacity Brewing.

Tenacity Brewing is a craft brewery in Flint, MI.

Amenities

What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.

Wheelchair accessible
Within 25 miles

Nearby breweries.

Answers

Frequently asked about Tenacity Brewing.

1What breweries are near Tenacity Brewing?

There are 5 other breweries within 25 miles of Tenacity Brewing in Flint. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Michigan area.

2What are Tenacity Brewing's hours?

Tenacity Brewing's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Tenacity Brewing is located in Flint, Michigan.

Data updated: Jul 25, 2026