VB
Valdez Brewing
📍 141 Galena Dr, Valdez, AK★4.9(151)
Visit Valdez Brewing.
Valdez Brewing is a craft brewery in Valdez, AK.
What's on tap, on-site, and on offer.
Wheelchair accessible
Nearby breweries.
Nearby Breweries
Near Valdez BrewingFrequently asked about Valdez Brewing.
1What breweries are near Valdez Brewing?
There are 1 other breweries within 25 miles of Valdez Brewing in Valdez. Check the nearby breweries section on this page to plan a multi-stop brewery visit in the Alaska area.
2What are Valdez Brewing's hours?
Valdez Brewing's current hours are listed on this page. Hours may vary for holidays and special events. We recommend checking this page for the latest posted hours or calling ahead. Valdez Brewing is located in Valdez, Alaska.
Data updated: Mar 7, 2026